independence day
Concept Educations Rank 1 Toppers
NEET 2017 Soumik Dey – Copy
Concept CEE 2017 Rank holders
JIPMER
JEE Main_website
JEE adv 2017
MEE 2016_Pratyush patowary
website banner_MEE
Shankhajyoti
CEE 2016 Topper
Ashish CEE-Eng rank 1 copy
Bhaswati copy
rinkle jain banner
concept_education_jump_banner_newtheme

Privacy Policy

Concept Educations is a unit of Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd and at Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. we recognize that privacy is important. Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. does not rent, sell, or share personal information about you with other people or nonaffiliated companies except to provide products or services you’ve requested, when we have your permission. You have rights under this Privacy Policy, that all business or personal information provided to Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. is on a voluntary basis, and that information provided will be protected to the extent permitted by the Privacy Act of 1974 and the of Information Act of 1966. This Policy applies to all of the products, services and website offered by Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. or its subsidiaries or affiliated companies (collectively, Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd.’s “services”).

Information we collect and how we use it :

In order to provide our services, we may collect the following types of information: Information you provide – We may ask you for personal information (such as your name, email address, phone number and company) for certain services that we provide through our website, for e.g., downloading white papers.

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. cookies – When you visit www.ConceptEducations.com ,we may send one or more cookies – a small file containing a string of characters – to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. We may use these cookies to improve the quality of our service by storing user preferences and tracking user trends, such as how people search. Most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies, but you can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent.

Login information – When you use Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. services, our servers may automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit our website. These server logs may include information such as your web request, Internet Protocol address, browser type, browser language, the date and time of your request and one or more cookies that may uniquely identify your browser.

User communications – When you send email or other communication to Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd., we may retain those communications in order to process your inquiries, respond to your requests and improve our services. Affiliated sites – We may have affiliated websites who may provide similar or other kinds of services. Personal information that you provide to those sites may be sent to Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. and vice versa. We process such information in accordance with this Policy. The affiliated sites may have different privacy practices and we encourage you to read their privacy policies.

Links – Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. may present links in a format that enables us to keep track of whether these links have been followed.

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. only processes personal information for the purposes described in the applicable Privacy Policy and/or privacy notice for specific services. In addition to the above, such purposes include: Providing our products and services to users; Auditing, research and analysis in order to maintain, protect and improve our services; Developing new services.

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. processes personal information on our servers in the United States of America and in other countries. In some cases, we process personal information on a server outside your own country. Choices for personal information

When you sign up for a particular service that requires registration, we ask you to provide personal information. If we use this information in a manner different than the purpose for which it was collected, then we will ask for your consent prior to such use. If we propose to use personal information for any purposes other than those described in this Policy and/or in the specific service notices, we will offer you an effective way to opt out of the use of personal information for those other purposes. We will not collect or use information for purposes other than those described in this Policy unless we have obtained your prior consent.

You can decline to submit personal information to any of our services, in which case Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. may not be able to provide those services to you.

Opt-Out Policy :

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. offers its visitors and customers a means to choose how we may use information provided. If, at any time after registering for information or ordering the Service, you change your mind about receiving information from us or about sharing your information with third parties, send us a request specifying your new choice. Simply send your request to info@concepteducations.com.

Information sharing :

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. only shares personal information with other companies or individuals outside of Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. in the following limited.

Circumstances :

We have your consent. We require opt-in consent for the sharing of any sensitive personal information. We provide such information to our subsidiaries, affiliated companies or other trusted businesses or persons for the purpose of processing personal information on our behalf. We require that these parties agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We have a good faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of such information is reasonably necessary to (a) satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request (b) detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues, or (c) protect against imminent harm to the rights, property or safety of Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd., its users or the public as required or permitted by law.

If Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. becomes involved in a merger, acquisition, or any form of sale of some or all of its assets, we will provide notice before personal information is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy. Please contact us at the address below for any additional questions about the management or use of personal data or as to what classifies as Sensitive Information.

Information security :

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

We restrict access to personal information to Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. employees, contractors and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations.

Data integrity :

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. processes personal information only for the purposes for which it was collected and in accordance with this Policy or any applicable service-specific privacy notice. We review our data collection, storage and processing practices to ensure that we only collect, store and process the personal information needed to provide or improve our services. We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we process is accurate, complete, and current, but we depend on our users to update or correct their personal information whenever necessary.

Accessing and updating personal information

When you need to change or update your personal information please mail us at info@concepteducations.com or call us at +91 9954748189 and we will make good faith efforts to change/correct this data if it is inaccurate or to delete such data at your request if it is not otherwise required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes. We may ask individual users to identify themselves and then proceed to take action as required. We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical (for instance, requests concerning information residing on backup tapes), or for which access is not otherwise required. In any case where we provide information access and correction, we perform this service of charge.

Enforcement :

Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. regularly reviews its compliance with this Policy. Please feel to direct any questions or concerns regarding this Policy or Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd.’s treatment of personal information by mailing us at info@concepteducations.com or by writing to us at Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd., Das Colony, N.F Rly Gate no: 3, Maligaon, Assam, India. When we receive formal written complaints at this address, it is Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd.’s policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns. We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd. and an individual.

Changes to this policy :

Please note that this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Policy without your explicit consent, and we expect most such changes will be minor. Regardless, we will post any Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Policy changes).

If you have any additional questions or concerns about this Policy, please feel to mail us at info@concepteducations.com any time through this web site or at Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd., Das Colony, N.F. Rly Gate no: 3, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam.

This privacy policy sets out how Concept Eduventures Private Limited (“CEPL”) uses and protects any information that you give Concept Eduventures Private Limited when you use this website.

Concept Eduventures Private Limited (“CEPL”) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, and then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Concept Eduventures Private Limited (“CEPL”) may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. 

What we collect : 

We may collect the following information:

  • name and residential /permanent address of students/users

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Information security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. 

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

We restrict access to personal information to our employees and agents who need to know that information in order to process it on our behalf. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations. 

Controlling your personal information:
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for contact purposes;

if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct contact purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@concepteducations.com or mail us at Concept Educations, (A Unit of Concept Eduventures Pvt. Ltd), Das Colony, N.F Rly Gate no: 3, Maligaon, Guwahati, Assam, 781001. Tel: +91 0361-2673944 M: +91 9706002481.

We will not sell, distribute your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about our services which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

  • query related to students’ enrollment/registration
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to user and/or offers
  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our services for students/users.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new courses or other incidental information which we think you may find interesting using the    email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for students related issues research purposes. We may contact you by email,    phone, fax or mail, SMS messages etc. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.